COMMITMENT          QUALITY          TEAMWORK          INNOVATION
ASIA PACIFIC ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS SDN BHD

mangrove, labuan, sky, sea, nature, artistic, landscape
kids, group, happy, orang asli, squatters, people
forest, trees, green, nature, natural
Hill, urban, residential area, landuse
redang, resort, vacation, sea, blue water, beach, nature
river, nature, clean, rocks, trees, environment, water
*
*
*
1.     Dr Low Kwai Sim
        B.A. (Hons), Ph.D. (Hydrology)
        EIA Consultant Registration Number: C0004
        (Hydrology, Water Quality, Geomorphology, General Environmental Management)

2.     Dr Chong Chok Ngee, KMN 
        B.Sc. (Hons), Ph.D., AMIC, CChem, MRSC
        EIA Consultant Registration Number: C0003
        (Chemical Processes, Water Quality, Waste Water, General Environmental Management)

3.     Engr Dr Jamie Chong Li Yean
        B.Eng. (Hons), Ph.D., AMI Chemical Engineering
        EIA Consultant Registration Number: C0450
        (Air Quality, Noise)

1.     Dato' Dr Low Wan Loy
        B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics, M.Sc. Biometry, Ph.D. (Applied Biology)

2.   Pn Sri Datin Dr Jahara Bt Yahya
       B.Ec. (Hons) Universiti Malaya, M.Sc. (Econs.) University Lonel, Ph.D. Universiti Malaya
       EIA Subject Consultant Registeration Number: SS0644
      (Social-economic Assessment, Economic Analysis of Environmental Impacts)
       MSIA Registration No: MB-004

3.    Datin Zaharah bt Hj Mahmud
        B.A. (Hons) Geography, M.A. (Geography)
        EIA Subject Consultant Registration Number: SS0345
        (Landuse Assessment, Social Economic Studies)
        MSIA Registration No: MB-001

4.    Chong May Yean
        LLB (Hons) University of Wales, Barrister-at-Law (Lincolnís Inn)
1.     EIA Division Head: Phinie Heng Lee Lee
        B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Technology, M.Tech Environmental Management
        EIA Consultant Registration Number: C0078
        (Water Quality, Soil Erosion and Sedimentation, Noise and Vibration, General Environmental Management)
        CPESC Registration No: 6894

2.    General Consultancy Division Head: Kervin Chong Sim Chung
       B.Sc. (Hons) Marine Science, M.Sc. (Hons) Aquaculture and Marine Biochemistry
       EIA Consultant Registration Number: C0073
       (Ecological Studies, Erosion and Sedimentation Control)
       CPESC Registration No: 6576, CESSWI Registration No: 2471

3.     Modelling Division Head: Lye Pooi San
        B. Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science, M. Environmental Engineering
        Assistant Consultant Registration Number:  AC0841
        (Water Quality, Air Quality and Odour, General Environmental Management)
        CISEC Registration No: MY-0040

4.     EMP Division Head: Tong Poh Ying
        B. Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science, M. Eng. (Safety, Health & Environment)
        Assistant Consultant Registration Number: AC5057
       (Water Quality, Noise & Vibration, Air Quality & Odour)
  
5.    Monitoring Division Head: Goh Chin Hui
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science, M.Tech Environmental Management

6.   Research and Tranining Division Head: Pang See Min
      B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science
      Assistant Consultant Registration Number: AC1300
      (Water Quality, Air Quality and Odour)
      CESSWI Registration No:

7.  Socio-economics Division Head: Nureni Bt Kaseh
      B. Art and Social Science (Geography), M.A. (Geography)
      Assistant Consultant Registration Number: AC1299
      (Socio-economy)
      MSIA Registration No: MB006

8.   Quality and Library Management: Johan Ngeow Kin Voon
      B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science, M.Sc (Hons) Hydrology and Water Resources Management
      EIA Consultant Registration Number: CS0084
      (Water Quality, Hydrology, Noise and Vibration, General Environmental Management)
      DOE Environmental Auditor Registration No: EA0084
      CPESC Registration No: 8309, CESSWI Registration No: 3545

9.    Cheong Jie Ning
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science, M. Environmental Engineering

10. Wan Nor 'Afifah Binti Wan Mohammad Nor
       Bachelors Degree in Environmental Health and Safety (Hons)

11. Bryan How Fuh Yuan
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science (Geographical Science)

12. Nur Hishaam bin Sulaiman
       B. Environmental Science and  Technology

13. Ong Siew Lu
       B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Technology

14. Mohamad Farid bin Marzuqi
      Diploma in Green Building (Greencity International College)

15. Laboratory Supervisor: Saravanan a/l Thangavaloo

Copyright © Asia Pacific Environmental Consultants Sdn Bhd. All Rights Reserved.  
Contact Us:

Asia Pacific Environmental
Consultants Sdn Bhd

30-2, Jalan 9/125D,
Taman Desa Petaling,
57100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Tel: 603 - 9057 4392;
      603 - 9059 3178 
Fax: 603 - 9057 3943


DIRECTORS AND STAFF
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
CONSULTANTS


1.     Norlaila Bt Kamarudin (GIS Division Head)
        B. (Hons) Surveying Science and Geomatics

2.     Azi Elliana Bt Mohd Zainudin
        B. Sc. (Hons) Remote Sensing

3.     Siti Munira Bt Ab Talib
        B. (Hons) Surveying Science and Geomatics
GIS

ASSOCIATE CONSULTANTS/ COLLABORATING PARTNERS
BUSINESS AND ADMINISTRATIVE

1.     Business and Admin Manager: Julie Lau Chui Yen
        B. Sc. (Information Technology with Business Information Systems)

2.     Lian Kwee Ping
Email : Lkspec@gmail.com