COMMITMENT          QUALITY          TEAMWORK          INNOVATION
ASIA PACIFIC ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS SDN BHD

mangrove, labuan, sky, sea, nature, artistic, landscape
kids, group, happy, orang asli, squatters, people
forest, trees, green, nature, natural
Hill, urban, residential area, landuse
redang, resort, vacation, sea, blue water, beach, nature
river, nature, clean, rocks, trees, environment, water
*
*
*
1.     Dr Low Kwai Sim
        B.A. (Hons), Ph.D. (Hydrology)
        EIA Consultant Registration No: C0004
        (Hydrology, Water Quality Monitoring and Assessment)
        MSIA Registraion No: MSIA 0155

2.     Dr Chong Chok Ngee, KMN 
        B.Sc. (Hons), Ph.D., AMIC, CChem, MRSC
        EIA Consultant Registration No.: C0003
        (Chemical Processes, Water Quality Monitoring and Assessment, Water Pollution Control Design,
        Scheduled Waste Management)

3.     Engr Dr Jamie Chong Li Yean
        B.Eng. (Hons), Ph.D., AMI Chemical Engineering
        EIA Consultant Registration No.: C0450
        (Air Quality, Noise)

1.     Dato' Dr Low Wan Loy
        B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics, M.Sc. Biometry, Ph.D. (Applied Biology)

2.   Pn Sri Datin Dr Jahara Bt Yahya
       B.Ec. (Hons) Universiti Malaya, M.Sc. (Econs.) University Lonel, Ph.D. Universiti Malaya
       EIA Consultant Registeration No: SS0644
       (Social-economic Assessment, Economic Analysis of Environmental Impacts)
       MSIA Registration No: MSIA 0129

3.    Datin Zaharah bt Hj Mahmud
        B.A. (Hons) Geography, M.A. (Geography)
        EIA Subject Consultant Registration No.: SS0345
        (Landuse Assessment, Social Economic Studies)
        MSIA Registration No: MSIA 0128

4.    Chong May Yean
        LLB (Hons) University of Wales, Barrister-at-Law (Lincolnís Inn)
1.     EIA Division Head: Phinie Heng Lee Lee
        B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Technology, M.Tech Environmental Management
        EIA Consultant Registration No.: C0078
        (Soil Erosion and Sedimentation, Noise and Vibration)
        CPESC Registration No: 6894

2.    General Consultancy Division Head: Kervin Chong Sim Chung
       B.Sc. (Hons) Marine Science, M.Sc. (Hons) Aquaculture and Marine Biochemistry
       EIA Consultant Registration No.: C0073
       (Water Quality Monitoring and Assessment, Erosion and Sedimentation Control)
       CPESC Registration No: 6576, CESSWI Registration No: 2471

3.   EMP Division Head: Pang See Min
      B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science
      EIA Consultant Registration Number: C1300
      (Water Quality Monitoring and Assessment, Air Quality Monitoring and Assessment)
      CESSWI Registration No: 4966

4.    Monitoring Division Head: Goh Chin Hui
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science, M.Tech Environmental Management
       EIA Consultant Registration No.: C5089
       (Water Pollution Control, Waste Management)
       CESSWI Registration No.: 5127

5.   Environemntal Auditing Division Head: Johan Ngeow Kin Voon
      B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science, M.Sc (Hons) Hydrology and Water Resources Management
      EIA Consultant Registration No: CS0084
      (Water Quality, Hydrology, Noise and Vibration, General Environmental Management)
      Environmental Auditor Registration No: EA0084
      CPESC Registration No: 8309, CESSWI Registration No: 3545

6.  Socio-economics Division Head: Nureni Bt Kaseh
      B. Art and Social Science (Geography), M.A. (Geography)
      EIA Consultant Registration Number: C1299
      (Social Impact Assessment, Landuse)
      MSIA Registration No: MSIA 0131

7.   Tong Poh Ying
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science, M. Eng. (Safety, Health & Environment)
       EIA Consultant Registration No.: C5057
       (Water Quality Monitoring and Assessment)

8.    Cheong Jie Ning
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environment Science, M. Environmental Engineering
       EIA Consultant Registration Number: C5090
       (Water Pollution Control, Waste Management)
       CPESC Registration No: 8835

9.   Bryan How Fuh Yuan
       B. Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science (Geographical Science)
       CESSWI Registration Number: 5450

10. Muhammad Sulaimi bin Sahabuddin
       B. A. (Hons) Geography

11. Kang Rui Yuan
       B.Sc  (Hons) Industrial Chemistry

12. Pavitharan
       B. Sc. (Hons) Conservation Biology

13. Firdaus bin Amir Hamzah
       B. Sc. (Hons) Marine Science

14. Syazwan Abd Wahab
      B. Eng (Hons) Civil Engineering

15. Laboratory Supervisor: Saravanan a/l Thangavaloo

Copyright © Asia Pacific Environmental Consultants Sdn Bhd. All Rights Reserved.  
Contact Us:

Asia Pacific Environmental
Consultants Sdn Bhd

30-2, Jalan 9/125D,
Taman Desa Petaling,
57100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Tel: 603 - 9057 4392;
      603 - 9059 3178 
Fax: 603 - 9057 3943


DIRECTORS AND STAFF
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
CONSULTANTS


1.     Norlaila Bt Kamarudin (GIS Division Head)
        B. (Hons) Surveying Science and Geomatics

2.     Azi Elliana Bt Mohd Zainudin
        B. Sc. (Hons) Remote Sensing

3.     Siti Munira Bt Ab Talib
         B. (Hons) Surveying Science and Geomatics
GIS

ASSOCIATE CONSULTANTS/ COLLABORATING PARTNERS
BUSINESS AND ADMINISTRATIVE

1.     Business and Admin Manager: Julie Lau Chui Yen
        B. Sc. (Information Technology with Business Information Systems)

2.     Lian Kwee Ping
Email : Lkspec@gmail.com
Web Page Maker, create your own web pages.